(1) count Escape
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Jones, Elbert Lee on Wednesday February 2nd, 2022.
A warrant has been issued for Elbert L. Jones, Chambersburg, for one count of escape after an incident occurred on November 22 at 12:37 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Reference ID
WPD-202111063