(1) count Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Branden P. Johnson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a physical altercation occurred on July 13 at 7:26 p.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD 202206474