(1) Count Burglary
(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Victoria L. Johns, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of burglary and theft by unlawful taking after a purse was stolen from a residence on December 30 at 3:33 p.m. on Pratt Court.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202211991