(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph J. Jennings, Dryden, New York, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after contact was made with him on May 21 at 7:38 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
812 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 21, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202005654