(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brianna N. Jennette, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a fight occurred on May 18 at 11:36 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
100 Block Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 18, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202104950