(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Keanu B. Jefferson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after a cell phone was reported stolen on October 7 at 12:16 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202010608