(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cris L. Hubbard, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of terroristic threats, simple assault and unlawful restraint after a domestic occurred on November 4 at 12:16 a.m. on W. Seventh Street.
Location
W. Seventh Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202210101