(1) Count Stalking
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Cris L. Hubbard, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of stalking and terroristic threats after an incident was reported to police on December 4 at 1:04 p.m. on W. Seventh Street.
Location
W. Seventh Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202211132