(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William L. Horn, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an accident occurred on October 7 at 11:37 p.m. on State Hill Road.
Location
1 State Hill Road
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202209212