(1) count Discharge of a Firearm into an Occupied Structure
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lisa M. Hoover, Waynesboro, has been charged with discharge of a firearm into an occupied structure and recklessly endangering another person after an incident occurred on June 12 at 4:35 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202006508