(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Christin M. Hommerson, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on May 30 at 1:07 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
25 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 31, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202006001