(1) count Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew M. Hoffman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on January 1 at 11:46 a.m. at the intersection of W. North Street and Penn Street.
Location
W. North Street
Penn Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202400015