(1) Count Fleeing or Attempting to Elude a Police Officer
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah A. Hoff, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer and numerous traffic violations after a traffic stop was conducted on March 3 at 1:41 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002685