(2) count Aggravated Assault
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Uyen T. Hockenberry, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of aggravated assault after an incident occurred on January 16 at 8:48 p.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202200537