(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher M. Herl, Fairfield, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on August 24 at 1:12 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
51 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202009119