(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Austin B. Helman, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on July 27 at 2:03 a.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
15 E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202107218