(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Heid, Jessica Ranell on Monday May 23rd, 2022.
A warrant has been issued for Jessica R. Heid, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of restriction on alcoholic beverages and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after police received a report of a disabled vehicle on January 26 at 2:45 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022