(1) count Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian C. Head, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after an incident occurred on February 18 at 3:12 p.m. on Clayton Avenue.
Location
Clayton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202101655