(1) count Resisting Arrest
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Joseph A.L. Hayden, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of resisting arrest while being taken into custody for outstanding warrants on unrelated offenses on November 19 at 5:52 p.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202110998