(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count One-Way Roadways
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hannah B. Hawkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and one-way roadways after a traffic stop was conducted on December 30 at 2:10 a.m. on Cottage Street.
Location
22 Cottage Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202013191