Photo not available for Hann, Carrie Ann

Hann, Carrie Ann

(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law

Age

32

Race

White

Gender

Female

ARREST
May 23rd, 2023
Description

Carrie A. Hann, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and obstructing the administration of law after police were requested to check the welfare of her on May 19 at 2:25 p.m. on W. Main Street. 

Charges

Location

315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268

Arrest Date

May 20, 2023

Incident Type

DUI

Reference ID

WPD-202304917