(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle/Property
(1) count Reckless Driving
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Seth A. Hammond-Minnich, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of accidents involving damage to an unattended vehicle and reckless driving after a hit and run occurred on March 14 at 7:35 p.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
122 E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003158