(1) count Riot
(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Taylor R. Grosso, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of riot, false reports to law enforcement authorities and disorderly conduct after an incident occurred on July 17 at 3:53 p.m. on Harrison Avenue.
Location
Harrison Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD 202206612