(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew N. Gordon, Frederick, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and retail theft after police made contact with him on November 7 at 1:41 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202011604