(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stephanie K. Geesaman, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police received a report of an erratic driver on June 12 at 6:37 p.m. on W. North Street.
Location
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202105812