(8) Counts Access Device Fraud
(1) count Theft of Mislaid Property
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Clyde E. Gatrell, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with eight counts of access device fraud and one count of theft of mislaid property after it was reported that a bank card had been used to make unauthorized transactions on July 30 at 10:26 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
406 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
WPD-202107396