(1) count of Disorderly Conduct
(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Christopher Wade Garza, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of disorderly conduct and public drunkenness after police received a report of an unruly subject on February 9 at 6:29 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
501 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201901462
Disposition
17268