(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Summer L. Garrott, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on November 5 at 3:43 p.m. on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202110564