(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Richelle N. Gaither, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on February 9 at 11:14 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
600 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202301472