(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Taylor L. Frock, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on November 28 at 10:30 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201912096