(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Marcus K. Frenkel, Chambersburg, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on August 13 at 2:26 p.m. on Ridge Avenue.
Location
100 Block Ridge Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202107736