(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Duane K. Fraver, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on December 1 at 11:04 p.m. in the 300 block of S. Potomac Street.
Location
300 Block S. Potomac Street
Madison Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202211025