(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(2) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Drew D. France, Greencastle, has been charged with two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia and one count each of possession of a controlled substance and public drunkenness after police received a call for a disturbance on W. Second Street on October 2 at 4:11 a.m.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202109414