(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Richard J. Forosisky, Jr., Mount Airy, Maryland, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on October 21 at 9:38 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202110049