(1) count Simple Assault
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Anthony J. Formosa, Waynesboro, has been charged with simple assault after a domestic occurred on August 21 at 9:36 p.m. on S. Grant Street.
Location
S. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
wpd-202009060