(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sara B. Fletcher, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on March 24 at 2:50 p.m. on Ridge Avenue.
Location
Ridge Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202302941