(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Brenda F. Fleagle, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after a package was reported stolen from a porch on August 12 at 12:35 p.m. on Mt. Vernon Terrace.
Location
Mt. Vernon Terrace
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202207422