(1) count Altered/Forged/Counterfeit Documents
(1) count Violation/Use of Certificate of Inspection
(1) count Unlawful Activities
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Tyler R. Farner, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of altered/forged/counterfeit documents/plates, violation/use of certificate of inspection and unlawful activities after a traffic stop was conducted on May 14 at 10:06 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
428 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 23, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
WPD-202204435