(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Deborah A. Farley, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with her on January 8 at 9:15 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
33 W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202100308