(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shawn A. Fann, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of retail theft after an item was stolen from a business on S. Potomac Street on July 1 at 2:00 p.m.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202007210