(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ernest R. Eyler, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation, simple assault and terroristic threats after a domestic occurred on February 12 at 12:47 p.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202201451