(2) Counts Forgery
(2) Counts Theft By Deception
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Drake L. Eyer, Shippensburg, has been charged with two counts each of forgery and theft by deception after an incident occurred on March 29 at 7:49 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
321 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003723