(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael L. Evans, II, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with retail theft after several items were reported stolen from a business on S. Potomac Street on June 22 at 4:07 p.m.
Location
806 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201906499