(2) Counts ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
(1) count Intimidation of a Witness/Victim
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Johnathan D. Eles, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of endangering the welfare of children and one count each of simple assault, aggravated assault, recklessly endangering another person, strangulation, unlawful restraint and intimidation of a witness/victim after a domestic occurred on January 12 at 5:38 p.m. on E. Second Street.
Location
E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000534