(1) count Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James G. Eichenlaub, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on May 18 at 9:18 a.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
200 Block N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202204570