(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Makeia R. Edwards, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of corruption of minors after an incident occurred on Hawbaker Avenue on September 15 at 7:32 p.m.
Location
265 Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909598