(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Richard H. Easley, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on February 16 at 12:19 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
500 Block N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202101577