(1) count flight to avoid apprehension
(1) count Resisting Arrest
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph A. Earhart, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of flight to avoid apprehension and resisting arrest after a domestic occurred on February 27 at 8:16 a.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202302033