(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Melanie E. Dzbynski, Greencastle, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after an auto accident occurred on July 11 at 12:47 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
Unit Block East Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202007574