(2) Counts of Manufacture Delivery or Possession with Intent to Manufacture or Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 2, 2021 officers of the Waynesboro Police Department in conjunction with the Franklin County Drug Task Force, Washington Township Police Department and Pennsylvania State Police executed a search warrant at 223 S. Broad Street, Waynesboro. During execution of the search warrant, 73 capsules of suspected heroin/fentanyl was seized along with approximately $1600 cash. Heather Duplisea, 32, of 223 S. Broad Street, Waynesboro has been charged with 2 counts of manufacture, delivery, and/or possession with intent to manufacture, deliver and posses a controlled substance. Duplisea was transported to Franklin County Central Booking pending arraignment.
Location
223 S. Broad Street
Waynesboro, PW 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202102069